Extra-Curricular Timetable 2019/2020
Activity | Year Group | Time | Location | Teacher | |
Monday |
Dance Club Netball
Gymnastics Club Hockey
Guitar Group World Cinema Film Club |
S2/S3 S1/S2
S1 – S6 S1/S2 |
3.30 pm – 4.30 pm 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm
3.30 pm – 4.30 pm
1.25 pm – 2.00 pm 1.10 PM - 2.00 pm |
Studio Games Hall
Annexe
B106 D006 |
Miss MacArthur Miss Mowatt/Miss MacArthur Mrs Noble Mr Stewart
Mr Anderson Mrs Gough |
Tuesday | Badminton Football Football Football Rugby Netball Basketball Volleyball Creative Cooking Club Creative Writing C1400 S1 Drop In Chess Club Senior Chef Club Senior / Staff Choir |
S1 – S6 S1 S2 S3 Seniors S3 – S6 S1 – S6 S1 – S6 S1/S2 S1 – S6 S1 S1 – S6 S4 - S6 S4-6 and Staff |
1.20 pm – 1.50 pm 3.30 pm – 4.45 pm 3.30 pm – 4.45 pm 3.30 pm – 4.45 pm 3.30 pm – 4.45 pm 3.30 pm – 4.45 pm 1.20 pm – 1.50 pm 1.20 pm – 1.50 pm 3.45 pm – 4.45 pm 1.20 pm – 1.50 pm 1.20 pm – 1.50 pm 1.15 pm – 1.55 pm 3.40 pm – 4.40 pm 1.25 pm – 2.00 pm |
Games Hall Astro Astro Astro Outside Games Hall Games Hall Annexe D001 A117 A112 Library D003 B108 |
Sports Leaders Mr Stirrat Mr McLuskie Mr Stewart Mr Clunie/Mr MacRae Miss MacArthur Mr Stewart Mr MacRae Mrs Wishart Mrs Nash Mr Hynes Mr Russell Fife College Chefs Mrs Fleming |
Wednesday |
Dance Club Football Dance Club Chess Club
Wind Band |
S1 Seniors S1-S6 S1 – S6
Woodwind / Brass Pupils |
3.30 pm – 4.30 pm 3.30 pm - 4.45 pm 3.30 PM - 4.45 pm 3.30 pm – 4.30 pm
1.25 pm – 2.00 pm |
Studio Astro Studio Library
Assembly Hall |
Mrs Stirrat Mr Moffat Mrs Stirrat Mr Russell
Mrs Nash
Miss Hall |
Thursday |
Football Rugby Netball Basketball Harry Potter Discussion Group STEM C1400 S1 Drop In Chess Club Senior Chef Club Xylophone Group Junior Choir Ceilidh Band |
S3 S1- S6 S3-S6 S1- S6 S1- S6 S1- S6 S1 S1- S6 S4- S6
S1- S3 Instrumentalists |
3.30 pm - 4.45 pm 3.30 pm - 4.45 pm 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm 1.20 pm - 1.50 pm 1.20 pm - 1.50 pm 1.20 pm - 1.50 pm 1.20 pm - 1.50 pm 1.15 pm - 1.55 pm 3.40 pm - 4.40 pm 1.25 pm - 2.00 pm 1.25 pm - 2.00 pm 3.30 pm - |
Astro Outside Games Hall Games Hall A117 C101 A112 Library D003 B107 B105 B108 |
Mr Stirrat Mr Clunie/Mr Macrae Miss MacArthur Mr Stewart Mrs Nash Mr Sneddon Mr Hynes Mr Russell Fife College Chefs Miss MacDonald Mr Wilson/Mrs Bain Mrs Bain |
Friday |
Staff 5's Quiet Place to Read a Book Chess Club Art Club The Staves Ukelele Group |
Staff S1- S6 S1- S6 S1- S3
S1- S6 |
3.45 pm - 4.45 pm 1.20 pm - 1.55 pm 1.15 pm - 1.55 pm 1.25 pm - 1.55 pm 1.25 pm - 2.00 pm 1.25 pm - 2.00 pm |
Games Hall D109 Library B206 B107 B108 |
S White M Russell C Paterson Miss MacDonald Rachel Baillie Isla Thomson |
Please see attached.
Extra Curricular Timetable 2019-2020