Levenmouth Academy

  • Respect
  • Trust
  • Ambition
  • Teamwork
  • Responsibility
  • Find out more

    Extra-Curricular Timetable 2019/2020

     

    Activity Year Group Time Location Teacher
    Monday

    Dance Club

    Netball

     

    Gymnastics Club

    Hockey
    Duke of Edinburgh
    English Study Support
    Chess Club
    Chanter Group

     

    Guitar Group
    Piping Group

    World Cinema Film Club

    S2/S3

    S1/S2

     

    S1 – S6 
    S1 – S6
    S3 – S6
    S1 – S6
    S1 – S6
    Level 2 Chanter Pupils
    Guitarists
    Bagpipe Pupils

    S1/S2

    3.30 pm – 4.30 pm

    3.30 pm - 4.30 pm

     

    3.30 pm – 4.30 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    1.30 pm – 1.50 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    1.15 pm – 1.55 pm
    1.25 pm – 2.00 pm

     

    1.25 pm – 2.00 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.30 pm

    1.10 PM - 2.00 pm

    Studio

    Games Hall

     

    Annexe 
    Astro
    A201
    A112
    Library
    B107

     

    B106
    B107

    D006

    Miss MacArthur

    Miss Mowatt/Miss MacArthur

    Mrs Noble

    Mr Stewart
    Mr Brown
    Mr Hynes
    Mr Russell
    Mr Weir

     

    Mr Anderson
    Mr Weir

    Mrs Gough

    Tuesday Badminton
    Football
    Football
    Football
    Rugby
    Netball
    Basketball
    Volleyball
    Creative Cooking Club
    Creative Writing
    C1400 S1 Drop In
    Chess Club
    Senior Chef Club
    Senior / Staff Choir
    S1 – S6
    S1
    S2
    S3
    Seniors
    S3 – S6
    S1 – S6
    S1 – S6
    S1/S2
    S1 – S6
    S1
    S1 – S6
    S4 - S6
    S4-6 and Staff
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    3.45 pm – 4.45 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    1.15 pm – 1.55 pm
    3.40 pm – 4.40 pm
    1.25 pm – 2.00 pm
    Games Hall
    Astro
    Astro
    Astro
    Outside
    Games Hall
    Games Hall
    Annexe
    D001
    A117
    A112
    Library
    D003
    B108
    Sports Leaders
    Mr Stirrat
    Mr McLuskie
    Mr Stewart
    Mr Clunie/Mr MacRae
    Miss MacArthur
    Mr Stewart
    Mr MacRae
    Mrs Wishart
    Mrs Nash
    Mr Hynes
    Mr Russell
    Fife College Chefs
    Mrs Fleming
    Wednesday

    Dance Club

    Football

    Dance Club

    Chess Club
    Rugby
    DAS Football
    Comic Book/Marvel/DC Club
    Drama Club
    Lego Club
    Chess Club
    Young Enterprise
    String Group

     

    Wind Band

    S1

    Seniors

    S1-S6

    S1 – S6
    S1 – S2
    All
    S1 – S6
    S1
    S1 – S3
    S1 – S6
    S5/6
    String Players

     

    Woodwind / Brass Pupils

    3.30 pm – 4.30 pm

    3.30 pm - 4.45 pm

    3.30 PM - 4.45 pm

    3.30 pm – 4.30 pm
    3.30 pm – 4.45 pm
    1.30 pm – 2.00 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.50 pm
    1.20 pm – 1.55 pm
    1.15 pm – 1.55 pm
    1.30 pm – 2.00 pm
    1.25 pm – 2.00 pm

     

    1.25 pm – 2.00 pm

    Studio

    Astro

    Studio

    Library
    Outside
    Games Hall
    A117
    B006
    D109
    Library
    D108
    Assembly Hall

     

    Assembly Hall

    Mrs Stirrat

    Mr Moffat

    Mrs Stirrat

    Mr Russell
    Mr Clunie/Mr MacRae

     

    Mrs Nash
    Mrs Douglas
    Mrs White
    Mr Russell
    Mrs Simpson
    Mrs Bain/Miss Tayler

     

    Miss Hall

    Thursday

    Football

    Rugby

    Netball

    Basketball

    Harry Potter Discussion Group

    STEM

    C1400 S1 Drop In

    Chess Club

    Senior Chef Club

    Xylophone Group

    Junior Choir

    Ceilidh Band

    S3

    S1- S6

    S3-S6

    S1- S6

    S1- S6

    S1- S6

    S1

    S1- S6

    S4- S6

     

    S1- S3

    Instrumentalists

    3.30 pm - 4.45 pm

    3.30 pm - 4.45 pm

    3.30 pm - 4.30 pm

    1.20 pm - 1.50 pm

    1.20 pm - 1.50 pm

    1.20 pm - 1.50 pm

    1.20 pm - 1.50 pm

    1.15 pm - 1.55 pm

    3.40 pm - 4.40 pm

    1.25 pm - 2.00 pm

    1.25 pm - 2.00 pm

    3.30 pm -

    Astro

    Outside

    Games Hall

    Games Hall

    A117

    C101

    A112

    Library

    D003

    B107

    B105

    B108

    Mr Stirrat

    Mr Clunie/Mr Macrae

    Miss MacArthur

    Mr Stewart

    Mrs Nash

    Mr Sneddon

    Mr Hynes

    Mr Russell

    Fife College Chefs

    Miss MacDonald

    Mr Wilson/Mrs Bain

    Mrs Bain

    Friday

    Staff 5's

    Quiet Place to Read a Book

    Chess Club

    Art Club

    The Staves

    Ukelele Group

    Staff

    S1- S6

    S1- S6

    S1- S3

     

    S1- S6

    3.45 pm - 4.45 pm

    1.20 pm - 1.55 pm

    1.15 pm - 1.55 pm

    1.25 pm - 1.55 pm

    1.25 pm - 2.00 pm

    1.25 pm - 2.00 pm

    Games Hall

    D109

    Library

    B206

    B107

    B108

     

    S White

    M Russell

    C Paterson

    Miss MacDonald

    Rachel Baillie

    Isla Thomson

     Please see attached.

    Extra Curricular Timetable 2019-2020